Privacy Statement of The coffee quest

25 May 2018

During the processing we conform to the requirements of the applicable data protection legislation. This means we:

  • clearly specify our purposes before we process personal data, by using this Privacy Statement;
  • limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data needed for legitimate purposes;
  • first ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required;
  • take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and we demand the same from parties who process personal data on our behalf;
  • respect your right to inspect, correct or delete your personal data held by us.

The coffee quest is the party responsible for all data processing. In this privacy statement, we will explain which personal data we collect and for which purposes. We recommend that you read it carefully.

Statistics and profiling
We keep statistics on the use of our service. These statistics help us to, for example, only show you information that is relevant to you. We may combine personal data to get to know more about you. We will of course respect your privacy at all times. If you do not want us to do these statistics, please let us know.

For this purpose, we use your name and address details, phone number, ip address, gender, email address and birth date.We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information for six weeks.

Subscription
Via The coffee quest you can take out a paid subscription.

For this purpose, we use your payment details, phone number, email address, name and address details and invoice address.We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until you cancel your subscription and seven years thereafter (the legal retention period).

Providing to Third Parties
We collaborate with other organisations, that may receive your personal data.

To handle your payments, we work together with:

  • Our payment providers PayPal and Mollie

Of these parties, PayPal is established outside the EU.

Contact Form and Newsletter

You can use our contact form to ask questions or make any requests.

For this purpose, we use your email address, phone number and name and address details.We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until we are sure that you are satisfied with our response.

We have a newsletter to inform those interested in our products and/or services. Each newsletter contains a link with which to unsubscribe from our newsletter. You can also use your account to do this. You can also use our portal to do this.
Your e-mail address is added to the list of subscribers, only with your permission. We store this information until you cancel your subscription.

Providing to Third Parties
We collaborate with other organisations, such as MailChimp or other mailing platforms that may receive your personal data.

Of these parties, MailChimp is established outside the EU.

Handling your order
We will use your personal data when handling your order. We may share your data with the delivery service to have your order delivered. We may also obtain information on your payment from your bank or credit card company.

For this purpose, we use your payment details, phone number, invoice address, email address and unique payment id number., name and address details, IP address and birth date. We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until your order has been completed and seven years thereafter (the legal retention period).

Providing to Third Parties
We collaborate with other organisations, that may receive your personal data.

To handle your orders, we work together with:

  • Our shipping providers TNT, DHL, UPS and FedEx
  • Our payment providers Paypal and Mollie

Of these parties, Paypal, DHL, UPS and FedEx are established outside the EU.

Access to portal
Within our portal, you can access a management environment where you can set, specify and change settings.

For this purpose, we use your email address, profile picture, IP address, invoice address, name and address details, phone number, payment details and nickname. We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until our services to you have ended.

Providing to Third Parties
We collaborate with other organisations, that may receive your personal data.

Registration
Certain features of our service require you to register beforehand. You will have to provide some information about yourself and choose a username and password for the account that we will set up for you.

For this purpose, we use your name and address details, email address, phone number and invoice address. We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until you close your account.

We will retain this data so that you do not have to re-enter it every time you visit our website and in order to contact you in connection with the execution of the agreement, invoicing and payment, and to provide an overview of the products and services you have purchased from us.

Buy credits
Via The coffee quest you can buy credits to use certain functionalities.

For this purpose, we use your payment details, phone number, nickname, name and address details, invoice address, ip address and email address.We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until your order has been completed and seven years thereafter (the legal retention period).

In-app purchases
Via The coffee quest you can buy virtual objects which can be used in the app, for which your personal data are necessary to handle and register your orders.

For this purpose, we use your payment details, profile picture, IP address, phone number, nickname, email address, name and address details and invoice address. We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until your order has been completed and seven years thereafter (the legal retention period).

Promotion
Other than the advertisements on the website, we can inform you about new products or services:

  • by mail
  • by e-mail
  • via social media
  • per phone

You can object at all times against this promotional communication. Every letter contains instructions on how to do this. Also, every e-mail contains a cancellation link. On social media, you can block us or use the cancellation option. You can also inform us when we call you. You can also inform us through your account. Further, you can inform us through the portal.

Publication
We will not publish your customer data.

Providing Data to Third Parties
Except for the parties mentioned above, we do not under any circumstance provide your personal data to other companies or organisations, unless we are required so by law (for example, when the police demand access to personal data in case of a suspected crime).

Our website features social media buttons. These buttons are used by the providers of these services to collect your personal data.

Statistics
We keep statistics on the use of our service

Cookies
Our service makes use of cookies. Cookies are small files in which we can store information, so that you do not have to fill in that information again. We can also use them to see whether you are visiting us again.

The first time you visit our service, we will show you a notification explaining our cookies and ask for your permission for the use of these cookies.

You can disable the use of cookies through your browser setting, but some parts of our website may not work properly as a result of that.

We made arrangements with other parties who place cookies through our website. Nevertheless, we cannot fully control what they are doing with their cookies, so please read their privacy statements as well.

Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics to track visitors to our website and to get reports about how visitors use the website. We accepted the data processing agreement from Google. We do allow Google to use information obtained by Analytics for other Google services, and we don’t anonymize the IP-addresses.

Security
We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. We take the following measures in particular:

  • Access to personal data requires the use of a username and password
  • We take physical measures to protect access to the systems in which the personal data is stored
  • We make use of secure connections (Secure Sockets Layer of SSL) to encrypt all information between you and our website when entering your personal data
  • We keep logs of all requests for personal data

Data protection officer
We have appointed a so-called data protection officer. This person is responsible for privacy matters within our organisation. Our data protection officer is NAME and is available by email (we@thecoffeequest.com) or phone (NUMBER) for all your questions and requests.

Changes to this Privacy Statement
We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you consult this statement on a regular basis, so that you remain informed of any changes.

Inspection and Modification of your Data
You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or wish to review, modify or delete your personal data.

You have the following right:

  • Being informed on which personal data we have and what we are using it for;
  • Inspection of the personal data that we keep from you;
  • Having incorrect data corrected;
  • Request to delete outdated personal data;
  • Revoke your consent;
  • Object to certain uses.

Please note that you always make clear who you are, so that we can assure that we do not modify or remove the data from the wrong person.

Complaints
If you think that we are not helping you in the right way, you have the right to lodge a complaint at the authority. For The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Contact details
The coffee quest
Nieuwendammerdijk 526P, 1023BX
Amsterdam, The Netherlands

tube porn whoreo amateu porn Ape Tube a very sara

rose monroe y maa aaaa a khalifa amateu porn hqporner.info bokep durasi 2minit

amateu porn nudevista.ws fourest massage to kitchen

tube porn whoreo TXXX familystrokes cousin house

fourest Big Video Porn fatsmalldurin lick her till her orgasm

Bayvip (@gamebayvip) Bayvip.Vin - Cổng game dân gian số 1 Việt Nam tải fan888

Choáng Club | Choang.Vip choang club cskh tải game choáng club ios

B29 - Phiên Bản Đa Dạng Thể Loại Tải Game B29.Win: B29 Đánh giá game bom tấn B29

BocVip Club - iOS Tải Game Bốc Vip Club 2021 https://taibocvip.win/